This 100% pure Apricot Kernel Oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
It can be used as a cosmetic oil, or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing.
Suggested Use: After washing your face, massage three to five drops of apricot oil onto your face. Pay particular attention to the area around your eyes. It will soften lines and bring a glow to your complexion Use apricot oil as an all-over body moisturizer. Work several drops between your palms and then massage onto your skin Apricot oil softens the hair perhaps better than any oil, plus it adds radiance. Use apricot oil as a hot oil hair treatment.